REFLEX LABELS MANSFIELD LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jun 2009

Address

REFLEX LABELS MANSFIELD LIMITED
VISION HOUSE, HAMILTON WAY
OAKHAM BUSINESS PARK
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 5BU
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02445713
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1989
Dissolution Date:
16 Jun 2009
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
29 Feb 2008
Filed on:
5 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2008
Filed on:
25 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Kendall
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Mitchell
8 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Turner
8 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

REFLEX LABELS LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2007
EASDALE LABELS LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

VISION HOUSE, HAMILTON WAY
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 5BU
Changed 29 Oct 2007

UNIT 1 BLACKBURN INDUSTRIAL EST
ENTERPRISE WAY
SHERBURN IN ELMET
NORTH YORKSHIRE LS25 6NA
Changed 16 Aug 2007

6 BACK LANE
BILBROUGH
YORK
YO2 3PL
Changed 18 Feb 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 8 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2008 5 Aug 2008 6
28 Feb 2007 1 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 15 Nov 2006 9
28 Feb 2005 4 Nov 2005 9
28 Feb 2004 10 Aug 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years