REFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Reflex House Lowton Way Hellaby Industrial Estate Hellaby Rotherham South Yorkshire S66 8RY
Company received £32,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£1.03m
Current assets
£1.77m
Fixed assets
£30.46k
Current creditors
£507.93k
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02116908
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
30 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2022

Next statement due by 25 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REFLEX SOUND AND LIGHT SYSTEMS LIMITED29 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Mark Peter Ilic as a director on 2022-04-29

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

29/04/2029 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company