REFLEXALLEN UK LIMITED

Company number 01626825



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
PHOENIX HOUSE KINMEL PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BODELWYDDAN DENBIGHSHIRE LL18 5TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2019

Next statement due by 25 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

29310 - Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLEN GROUP LIMITED25 January 2011
REFLEX&ALLEN UK LIMITED30 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/10/1910 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RENZO GIBELLINI / 01/10/2019View PDF
10/10/1910 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RENZO GIBELLINI / 01/10/2019View PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company