REFRESH RECOVERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Clough Corporate Solutions Limited Vicarage Chambers 9 Park Square East Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2LH

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£26.27k
Current assets
£291.50k
Fixed assets
£166.96k
Current creditors
£358.46k
Shareholders funds
£410
View full financial accounts

Company number
06314608
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2017

Next statement due by 31 July 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REFRESH RECOVERY LIMITED16 October 2008
CRESSWALL CORPORATE LIMITED25 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/235 May 2023 Progress report in a winding up by the court

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 Progress report in a winding up by the court

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/03/193 March 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company