REFULGENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Millpool House Ticklestone Lane Kingsmill Lane Painswick Gloucestershire GL6 6SA

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Current assets
£7.68k
Current creditors
£78.00k
Shareholders funds
£-70.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04570825
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
23 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2021

Next statement due by 6 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2740 LIMITED31 July 2003
VARIABLE MESSAGE SIGNS LIMITED14 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-23 with no updates

View Document

10/12/2010 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

04/11/194 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REFULGENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company