REGAL CARS LIMITED

Company number 03988732



Last updated 1 May 2018
Registered office address
GATEWAY HOUSE HIGHPONT BUSINESS VILLAGE HENWOOD ASHFORD KENT TN24 8DH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2004

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2005

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2004

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 June 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LARKCROFT LIMITED21 September 2000
REGENCY CARS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED11 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/04/1019 April 2010ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/04/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
19/04/1019 April 2010NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008924,00001593View PDF
08/06/098 June 2009ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/05/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company