REGAL GARAGE (BROMSGROVE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sillins Hall Sillins Lane Callow Hill Redditch England B97 5TP

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2018
Current assets
£14.15k
Current creditors
£16.66k
Shareholders funds
£31.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00554796
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
19 September 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.JONES & SON(BROMSGROVE)LIMITED19 November 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/216 November 2021 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

06/11/216 November 2021 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

25/10/1925 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REGAL GARAGE (BROMSGROVE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company