REGAL MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 00516559



Last updated 16 July 2019
Registered office address
ONE NEW CHANGE LONDON EC4M 9AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2019

Next statement due by 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.O. SMITH ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED1 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JASON RICHARD LONGLEYView PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT LAZZERINIView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company