REGEN CONTROL & AUTOMATION LTD.

Address

REGEN CONTROL & AUTOMATION LTD.
UNIT 23
STEVENSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STEVENSTON
SCOTLAND
KA20 3LR
Classification:

Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC506550
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £13,882
Debtors: £46,968
Creditors due within one year: £97,628
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,353
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £62,449
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£41,313
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£41,313
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Mccutcheon
22 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST OF SCOTLAND LOAN FUND
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

IRVINE LIVINGSTONE ELECTRICAL LTD
Changed 11 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

6 WOODSIDE PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 7QF
SCOTLAND
Changed 6 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 15 Aug 2016 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years