REGENCY DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lamb's Business Park Terracotta Road South Godstone Godstone Surrey RH9 8LJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£817.35k
Current assets
£5.65m
Fixed assets
£209.51k
Current creditors
£2.16m
Shareholders funds
£3.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01916004
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2021

Next statement due by 28 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOOSTPOST LIMITED17 July 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019160040008

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019160040007

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REGENCY DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company