REGENCY TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

REGENCY TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
REGENCY HOUSE FREEPORT OFFICE
VILLAGE CENTURY DRIVE
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM77 8YL
Phone: 01376 528 779
Phone: 01376 528 988
Web:
Classification: Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05007711
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jan 2015

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
6 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Powers
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Powers
6 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

N.A.L.D.S. TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

HEYBRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE
110 THE CAUSEWAY
MALDON
ESSEX CM9 4ND
Changed 27 Mar 2006

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 17 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.regencytrainingsolutions.co.uk
www.regencytrainingsolutions.com
www.regencytraining.solutions
www.regencytrainingsolutions.org.uk
www.regencytrainingsolutions.org
www.regencytrainingsolutions.education
www.regencytrainingsolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 24 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 9 Dec 2010 8
30 Apr 2009 12 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 21 Jan 2009 9
30 Apr 2007 19 Nov 2007 7
30 Apr 2006 7 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 29 Dec 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code