REGER HOLDING LIMITED

Address

REGER HOLDING LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR EARL GREY HOUSE
75-85 GREY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 6EF
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06262876
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Barnsley
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Dalzell
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Jefferson
2 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Thomas Wooldridge
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Wright
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF STOCKS AND SHARES TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT OF HEDGING ARRANGEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF STOCKS AND SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

REGER PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2007
CROSSCO (1030) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

ST ANN'S WHARF, 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE99 1SB
Changed 8 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 7 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 19 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 20 May 2011 7
31 Oct 2009 6 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years