REGIONAL OFFICES (LBC) LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2013
Legal registered address
C/O ZOLFO COOPER THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB

Company number
00972499
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 February 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 December 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINCIPALITY ESTATES LIMITED23 April 1998
LONGFORD BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED8 December 2008
REGUS (LBC) LIMITED6 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/127 November 2012NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document (might not be available)

24/10/1224 October 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/09/2012

View Document (might not be available)

21/05/1221 May 2012NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

04/05/124 May 2012STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

20/04/1220 April 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK DIXON

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company