REGIS RECORDS LTD.

Address

REGIS RECORDS LTD.
SOUTHOVER HOUSE
TOLPUDDLE
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT2 7HF
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02492492
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£120,000.00 on 4 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Slocock
2 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Slocock
before 30 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 30 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Theresa Slocock
before 30 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

THE CATALOGUE SHOPPING CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2000

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 8 Jan 2014 4
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 21 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 2 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years