REGORCO LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
GIBSON BOOTH 15 VICTORIA ROAD BARNSLEY S70 2BB

Company number
01022309
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 August 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 12 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROGER BULLIVANT LIMITED27 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/158 April 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

08/04/158 April 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/04/158 April 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

25/03/1525 March 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2015 FROM
R.B. DRAKELOW
WALTON ROAD, DRAKELOW
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE15 9UA

View Document

23/03/1523 March 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 38

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company