REGS4SHIPS LIMITED

Address

REGS4SHIPS LIMITED
UNIT 4 VOLTAGE
MOLLISON AVENUE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 7XQ
Phone: 01992 805 400
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04430411
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£6.00 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Capon
2 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Caulkin
2 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christopher Easteal
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Easteal
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Eastham
2 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Russell Gould
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sukhjeevan Samra
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Taylor
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TMF TRUSTEE LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

SHIPPINGREGS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

70 NEW ROAD
NETLEY ABBEY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO31 5AB
Changed 19 Sep 2014

7 BERE CLOSE
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO22 5HY
Changed 18 Jul 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
20 £44,364.32

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 5 Jun 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 23 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 30 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years