REID ARCHITECTURE LONDON LIMITED.



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
C/O DUNDAS & WILSON LLP NORTHWEST WING, BUSH HOUSE ALDWYCH LONDON WC2B 4EZ

Company number
02764323
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2013

Next statement due by 30 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEOFFREY REID ASSOCIATES LONDON LIMITED27 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/146 February 2014PREVEXT FROM 30/04/2013 TO 31/10/2013

View Document

07/11/137 November 2013Annual return made up to 2 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/11/137 November 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL OSTIME

View Document

07/11/137 November 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER FARMER

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company