REID PRINTERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jan 2015

Address

REID PRINTERS LIMITED
79 GLASGOW ROAD
BLANTYRE
GLASGOW
G72 0LY
Phone: 01698 824 944
Phone: 01698 826 000
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC051794
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1972
Dissolution Date:
23 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£55,000.00 on 12 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
3 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Brown
13 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Cumming
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Cumming
25 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Johnstone
1 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Lindsay
13 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2003
HAMILTON DISTRICT COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 1989
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 1989
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1983

Previous Company Names

J R REID PRINT & MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2007
REID PRINT & MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2000
J R REID PRINTING GROUP LTD.
Changed 5 Apr 2000
J.R.REID PRINTERS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

123 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5EA
Changed 29 Apr 2013

C/O SEMPLE FRASER LLP 123 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jul 2009

130 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5HF
Changed 4 Nov 2008

79-109 GLASGOW ROAD
BLANTYRE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G72 0LY
Changed 23 May 2002

ROSENDALE WAY
AUCHENRAITH IND ESTATE
BLANTYRE
GLASGOW G72 0NJ
Changed 20 Jul 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reidprinters.and
www.reidprinters.org.uk
www.reidprinters.net
www.reidprinters.org
www.reidprinters.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 3 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10
1 May 2009 2 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years