REID TURBINE SERVICES LTD

Address

REID TURBINE SERVICES LTD
OSTLER HOUSE WAULKMILL
KINHARRACHIE
ELLON
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB41 8PS
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC303839
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jun 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £12,536 £23,364 £13,125
Debtors: £2,087 £1,933 £10,930
Creditors due within one year: £20,325 £34,782 £36,106
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,702 £5,223 -£12,051
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,772 £15,922 £260
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Keller
16 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
William Reid
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MMCLXI) LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL
Changed 22 May 2008

BON ACCORD HOUSE, RIVERSIDE
DRIVE, ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL
Changed 11 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reidturbineservices.co.uk
www.reidturbineservices.com
www.reidturbineservices.services
www.reidturbineservices.org
www.reidturbine.services
www.reidturbineservices.net
www.reidturbineservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 14 Jun 2016 2
5 Apr 2015 17 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 14 Nov 2014 7
5 Apr 2013 5 Dec 2013 8
5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years