REIDMARK LIMITED

Address

REIDMARK LIMITED
3RD FLOOR PACIFIC CHAMBERS
11 - 13 VICTORIA STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 5QQ
(316 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07966 003 661
Phone: 07788 131 379
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02189941
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£17,272.50 on 27 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £181,817 £119,555 £81,813
Debtors: £380,491 £498,538 £446,801
Creditors due within one year: £140,566 £243,658 £208,129
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £421,742 £374,435 £320,485
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £436,107 £380,413 £331,426
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Carney
16 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Mark Carney
16 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Peter Thompson
22 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1990

Previous Company Names

REID MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

HORTON HOUSE 5TH FLOOR
EXCHANGE FLAGS
LIVERPOOL
L2 3PF
Changed 16 May 2011

7 WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 0RD
Changed 5 Jul 2010

1 TEMPLE SQUARE
24 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 5RU
Changed 18 Sep 2008

1 TEMPLE SQUARE
24 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL L2 5RU
Changed 21 Mar 2001

SUITE J RAINFORD HALL
CRANK RAINFORD
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA11 7RP
Changed 22 Apr 1998

ABBEY HOUSE 2 MOOR STREET
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
Changed 22 May 1995

60 MOOR STREET
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L39 2AW
Changed 1 Mar 1995

61 RYDER CRESCENT
AUGHTON
ORMSKIRK
LANCS L3 95E
Changed 24 Sep 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years