REL ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

REL ASSOCIATES LTD
NEWTOWN HOUSE
38 NEWTOWN ROAD
LIPHOOK
HAMPSHIRE
GU30 7DX
(326 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06735316
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £83,280 £58,365
Debtors: £480 £1,711 £1
Creditors due within one year: £88,439 £49,554
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,267 £13,863 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,693 £13,863 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachael Lavender
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A2B CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2015
HUMAN A2B CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 6 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 19 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 1 Jun 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 22 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 26 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years