RELATE FINANCIAL LTD

Company number 06123459



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
FLAT 5 19 LANSDOWN PLACE CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2015

Next statement due by 5 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C & P MORTGAGES LIMITED9 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1519 June 2015Annual return made up to 8 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
16/06/1416 June 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/06/2014 FROM
49 WOODVALE KINGSWAY
QUEDGELEY
GLOUCESTER
GL2 2AU
View PDF
09/06/149 June 2014Annual return made up to 8 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-02-28)
Cash in bank
£10.85k
Current assets
£55.14k
Fixed assets
£235
Current creditors
£33.91k
Shareholders funds
£-14.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company