RELIANCE GENEMEDIX LIMITED

Address

RELIANCE GENEMEDIX LIMITED
8TH FLOOR 105
WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QY
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03467317
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
EUR 19049484 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raghunath Mashelkar
24 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Vinay Ranade
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Kollengode Subramaniam
30 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

C I INDUSTRIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

GENEMEDIX PLC
Changed 13 Oct 2008
GENE MEDIX PLC
Changed 16 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

TOWER 42
20TH FLOOR 25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 9 Jan 2010

SALIND FRANKLIN HOUSE, FORDHAM ROAD, NEWMARKET, CB8 7XN
Changed 2 Jan 2008

-46 HIGH STREET, ESHER, SURREY KT10 9QY
Changed 9 Dec 2002

A HIGH STREET, ESHER, SURREY, KT10 9RT
Changed 10 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reliancegenemedix.co.uk
www.reliancegenemedix.com
www.reliancegenemedix.and
www.reliancegenemedix.business
www.reliancegenemedix.office
www.reliancegenemedix.org
www.reliancegenemedix.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 3 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 27 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 30 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years