RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED

Address

RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED
130-132 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9SA
(411 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Private security activities

Security systems service activities

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02025063
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,116,287.26 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Hayton
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Duncan Hine
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Kerr
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Terry Sallas
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jeremy Simon
21 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Thomas
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIAN KINGHAM
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

RELIANCE SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

BOUNDARY HOUSE
CRICKETFIELD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1QG
Changed 15 Feb 2012

SURETY HOUSE
78-86 BRIGSTOCK ROAD
THORNTON HEATH CROYDON
SURREY. CR7 7JA
Changed 11 Jun 1998

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JQ
Changed 15 Feb 1990

1-2 HUDSON ROAD
SUNDERLAND
SR1 2AQ
Changed 17 Feb 1987

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 12 Aug 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1199 £11,032,524.24

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reliancehightech.net
www.reliancehightech.office
www.reliancehightech.and
www.reliancehightech.org.uk
www.reliancehightech.business
www.reliancehightech.call
www.reliancehightech.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 9 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 20 Mar 2012 11
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years