RELIANCE PRECISION LIMITED



Legal registered address
ROWLEY MILLS PENISTONE ROAD LEPTON HUDDERSFIELD HD8 0LE

Company number
00171578
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 November 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2020

Next statement due by 31 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments

28150 - Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RELIANCE GEAR COMPANY LIMITED23 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2021 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM JOHN SELKA

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLOTTE BRANDES

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TOM WORSLEY

View Document

26/09/1926 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK HARRY PAPWORTH / 23/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company