RELMAN ENGINEERS LTD

Company number 05258096



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
2 OVERELL GROVE LEAMINGTON SPA WARWICKSHIRE CV32 6HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROMER ENGINEERING LIMITED23 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
14/10/1814 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£12.93k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.89k
Shareholders funds
£10.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company