RELOCATABLE LIMITED

Address

RELOCATABLE LIMITED
UNITS N KEY INDUSTRIAL PARK
FERNSIDE ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 3YA
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715344
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £20,589 £16,554
Debtors: £150,972 £77,582 £60,984
Creditors due within one year: £113,663 £79,117 £75,912
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,309 £19,054 £1,626
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,419 £791
Total Assets less Liabilities: £122,422 £76,686 £82,420
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £122,422 £76,686 £82,420
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Morris
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WALSALL METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

INNOVATIVE CREATIVE EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

UNITS 2-3, WATERY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WATERY LANE WEDNESFIELD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 3SU
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £34,274.10

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.relocatable.co.uk
www.relocatable.rentals
www.relocatable.services
www.relocatable.equipment
www.relocatable.support
www.relocatable.lease
www.relocatable.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 16 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years