RELOCATE UK LIMITED

Address

RELOCATE UK LIMITED
BECKET HOUSE
6 LITTLEHAMPTON ROAD
WORTHING
BN13 1QE
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03009421
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
5 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carole Charge
16 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Matthew Derry
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Matthew Light
27 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Matthew Light
16 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Weller
30 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 1999
MINKSUN LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

COLUMBIA HOUSE,
COLUMBIA DRIVE
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3HD
Changed 10 Jan 2011

CROWN HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD, CLAYGATE
ESHER
SURREY KT10 0LP
Changed 22 Nov 2002

OSPREY HOUSE
16-18 WORTHING ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH12 1SL
Changed 29 Dec 2000

FITALAN HOUSE
70 HIGH STREET EWELL
EPSON
SURREY KT17 1RQ
Changed 9 Apr 1998

HERON HOUSE
3 GEORGE STREET
LONDON
W1H 6AD
Changed 28 Apr 1996

PO BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 23 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.relocateuk.estate
www.relocateuk.management
www.relocateuk.org
www.relocateuk.one
www.relocateuk.org.uk
www.relocateuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 5 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 26 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code