RELX PLC

Company number 00077536



Last updated 16 July 2019
Registered office address
1-3 STRAND LONDON WC2N 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 May 1903
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

58190 - Other publishing activities

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REED INTERNATIONAL P.L.C.19 April 2002
REED ELSEVIER PLC1 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES 17/05/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 55305246.797931View PDF
15/07/1915 July 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES 24/05/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 55443448.209531View PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company