REMA TIP TOP INDUSTRY UK LIMITED

Address

REMA TIP TOP INDUSTRY UK LIMITED
REMA TIP TOP UK LIMITED
WEST LAND SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5XS
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01176719
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£116,666.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Insley
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Garry Mangham
28 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew West
19 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

ACE CONVEYOR EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

PLUMTREE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HARWORTH
DONCASTER
DN11 8EW
Changed 5 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rttiu.co.uk
www.rematiptopindustryuk.co.uk
www.rematiptopindustryuk.com
www.rttiu.com
www.rttiu.net
www.rematiptopindustryuk.net
www.rematiptopindustryuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years