REMARKABLE ECO - SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
TWO SNOWHILL BIRMINGHAM B4 6GA

Company number
03164442
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2014

Next statement due by 26 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REMARKABLE PENCILS LIMITED4 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/1419 March 2014Annual return made up to 26 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/08/1313 August 2013STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

13/08/1313 August 2013ADOPT ARTICLES 27/06/2013

View Document

31/07/1331 July 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2013

View Document

21/03/1321 March 2013CURREXT FROM 28/02/2013 TO 31/07/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company