REMARKABLE ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jun 2012

Address

REMARKABLE ELECTRICALS LIMITED
12 SKYE LODGE
40 LANSDOWNE AVENUE
SLOUGH
ENGLAND
SL1 3SJ
Classification: Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07060063
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2009
Dissolution Date:
12 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Apr 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
25 Oct 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 Oct 2010
Filed on:
7 Apr 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Ingram
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

REMARKABLE EVENTS LTD
Changed 17 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

547 GREAT WESTERN ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW5 0BS
Changed 22 Aug 2011

547 GREAT WESTERN ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW5 0BS
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Aug 2010

14 ASH GROVE
WEST DRAYTON
UB7 8BL
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Aug 2010

4 THE BARONS
TWICKENHAM
TW1 2AN
ENGLAND
Changed 14 May 2010

82 EASTLANDS PARK
BISHOPSTON
SWANSEA
SA3 3DG
WALES
Changed 12 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.remarkableelectricals.co.uk
www.remarkableelectricals.com
www.remarkableelectricals.sale
www.remarkableelectricals.net
www.remarkableelectricals.org.uk
www.remarkableelectricals.store
www.remarkableelectricals.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 25 Oct 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code