REMATCH CREDIT LTD

Address

REMATCH CREDIT LTD
UNIT 1 BRINDLEY COURT DALEWOOD ROAD
LYMEDALE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST5 9QA
Phone: 0800 085 0885
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08097204
VAT Number:
GB164 4736 93
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £824 £83,235 £376
Debtors: £18,507 £44,051 £7,629
Creditors due within one year: £22,736 £9,991 £49,163
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,405 £121,149 -£27,551
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £48,798
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48,798 £140,826 -£14,056
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Flowers
7 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Jarvis
3 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Max Thowless-reeves
2 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOULTON GOODIES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

REMATCH SPORTS LTD
Changed 18 Aug 2015
SECOND CHANCE SPORT LTD
Changed 23 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

THE OLD SCHOOL STENNACK
ST. IVES
CORNWALL
TR26 1QU
Changed 8 Sep 2015

UNIT 1 BRINDLEY COURT DALEWOOD ROAD
LYMEDALE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 9QA
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2015

UNIT 1 BRINDLEY COURT DALEWOOD ROAD
LYMEDALE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 9QA
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Aug 2015

UNIT 1 BRINDLEY COURT DALEWOOD ROAD
LYMEDALE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 9QH
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Aug 2015

2 THE MALTHOUSE WATER STREET
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST16 2AG
Changed 19 Aug 2015

THE OLD SCHOOL THE STENNACK
ST IVES
CORNWALL
TR26 1QU
Changed 10 Jul 2015

32 FIELDING STREET
STOKE ON TRENT
ST4 4HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rematchcredit.insure
www.rematch.credit
www.rematchcred.it
www.rematchcredit.services
www.rematchcredit.financial
www.rematchcredit.insurance
www.rematchcredit.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 17 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 29 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 6 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years