REMAX (WALNUT TREE) LTD.

Address

REMAX (WALNUT TREE) LTD.
96A OSSULTON WAY
LONDON
N2 0LB
Classification:

Other accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03437934
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £5,875 £2,786
Creditors due within one year: £189,234 £198,718 £177,910
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£189,234 £682,157 £699,876
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £817,865 £825,123 £827,104
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£132,099 -£142,966 -£127,228
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£132,099 -£142,966 -£127,228
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bennett
10 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

SPACEMUCH LTD
Changed 12 May 1998

Previous Addresses

96A OSSULTON WAY
LONDON
N2 0MB
Changed 3 Sep 2013

92A OSSULTON WAY
LONDON
N2 0MB
Changed 19 Mar 2013

6 WALNUT TREE AVENUE
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9JR
Changed 15 Mar 2013

33 BALDWINS HILL
LOUGHTON
ESSEX IG10 1SF
Changed 12 Jun 2007

37 ARDMORE LANE
BUCKHURST HILL
ESSEX
IG9 5RY
Changed 15 Feb 2005

8 THE GALLERIA
180 GEORGE LANE
LONDON
E18 1AY
Changed 26 Jun 2002

38 GOODMAYES ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG3 9UR
Changed 15 May 2001

38 GOODMAYES ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG3 9UR
Changed 30 Apr 1998

1ST FLOOR SUITE
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 15 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.remax.services
www.remax.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 8 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 12 Mar 2014 11
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years