REMEMBRANCE TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

REMEMBRANCE TRAVEL LIMITED
199 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1AA
Phone: 020 3207 2321
Phone: 020 8335 9768
Phone: 01473 660 800
Fax: 020 3207 2318
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04272358
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cooper
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Susan Freeth
9 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Graham
18 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RBL (POPPY TRAVEL) LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2012
REMEMBRANCE TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

48 PALL MALL
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
SW1Y 5JY

48 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5JY

HAIG HOUSE 199 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Dec 2011

PACKWOOD HOUSE
GUILD STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6RP
Changed 23 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 9 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 15 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 15 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 11 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years