REMOTEC UK LIMITED

Address

REMOTEC UK LIMITED
UNIT 5 QUINN CLOSE
MANOR PARK
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 4LH
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03958799
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Miles Bulpitt
3 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jannette Hasan
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Milligan
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Scott
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Wiltshire
3 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Wiltshire
3 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROPEMAKER PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2010

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.1852) LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 19 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.remotecuk.co.uk
www.remotecuk.com
www.remotecuk.and
www.remotecuk.org
www.remotecuk.equipment
www.remotecuk.net
www.remotecuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years