RENAISSANCE DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
WEY COURT WEST UNION ROAD FARNHAM SURREY GU9 7PT

Company number
03200097
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2015

Next statement due by 14 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHERN LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED12 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1512 June 2015Annual return made up to 17 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/03/1525 March 2015VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMES

View Document

05/08/145 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL WATKINS

View Document

05/08/145 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAUL WATKINS

View Document

30/07/1430 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2014 FROM
TOWNGATE HOUSE 2-8 PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2PW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company