RENAISSANCERE SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

RENAISSANCERE SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
18TH FLOOR, 125
OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1AR
(319 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Non-life reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01120384
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,300,000.00 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 236 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Billingham
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hugh Brennan
16 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Seamus Creedon
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ross Curtis
4 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kim Fox
27 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Dave Heatherly
6 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Hustler
13 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Lynch
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Julie Marshall
24 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Conor Mcmenamin
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Murphy
31 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALEXANDER FORBES GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

SPECTRUM SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2009
A. R. MOUNTAIN & SON LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 6 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7HL
Changed 24 May 2010

2ND FLOOR
ALEXANDER FORBES HOUSE
6 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON EC3A 7HL
Changed 14 Dec 2006

BANKSIDE HOUSE
107-112 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 4DD
Changed 28 Apr 2005

CROWE HOUSE
BERGHOLT ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 5EY
Changed 1 Nov 1999

43A EAST STOCKWELL STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX ,
CO1 1SS
Changed 17 Feb 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 21 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
236 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years