ALPINE RACING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whiteways Technical Centre Enstone Chipping Norton Oxfordshire OX7 4EE

Company number
01806337
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INREMCO 60 LIMITED1 July 1985
BENETTON FORMULA LIMITED22 November 2001
RENAULT F1 LIMITED28 February 2002
RENAULT F1 TEAM LIMITED16 December 2010
LOTUS RENAULT GP LIMITED3 February 2012
LOTUS F1 TEAM LIMITED3 February 2016
RENAULT SPORT RACING LIMITED6 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY TEMPLE SECRETARIAL LIMITED

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS (UK) LLP (REF: CSU) RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2JR ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALPINE RACING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company