RENAULT TRUCKS UK LTD

Address

RENAULT TRUCKS UK LTD
WEDGNOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WEDGNOCK LANE
WARWICK
UNITED KINGDOM
CV34 5YA
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00321658
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1936 (80 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£54,832,680.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruno Blin
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gino Costa
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rolf Ericsson
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Villanueva
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RENAULT V.I. UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

HOUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK PORZ AVENUE
DUNSTABLE
BEDS
LU5 5FT
Changed 8 Aug 2014

BOSCOMBE ROAD
DUNSTABLE
BEDS
LU5 4LX
Changed 29 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/06/2008 FROM, 19 WHITETHORN WAY, LUTON, LU1 5QN
Changed 16 Jun 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2008 FROM, BOSCOMBE RD, DUNSTABLE, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU5 4LX
Changed 27 May 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.renaulttrucksuk.co.uk
www.renaulttrucksuk.com
www.renaulttrucksuk.net
www.renaulttrucksuk.org.uk
www.renaulttrucksuk.sale
www.renaulttrucksuk.repair
www.renaulttrucksuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years