RENAULT U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Rivers Office Park Denham Way Maple Cross Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 9YS

Company number
00082932
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 December 1904
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENAULT,LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Mark Thomason as a director on 2021-04-01

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Appointment of Ms Maxine Bonwick as a director on 2021-04-01

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Jean-Philippe Roubes as a director on 2021-04-01

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Adam Vance Thomas Wood as a director on 2021-05-11

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Lucy Kate Jones as a director on 2021-04-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RENAULT U.K. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company