RENDEZVUE LTD.

Address

RENDEZVUE LTD.
78-82 HIGH STREET
MARCH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE15 9LD
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05084961
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £8,017 £6,586 £7,431
Debtors: £32,298 £27,764 £26,837
Creditors due within one year: £77,507 £79,709 £94,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,482 -£36,673 -£51,653
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £92,517 £69,986 £29,500
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£60,131 -£59,730 -£38,120
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Bennett
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kevin Mccourt
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIRECTPLACE LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

22 CODICOTE ROAD
WHITWELL
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 8AB
Changed 22 Jul 2004

VENTURE HOUSE
FIFTH AVENUE
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 2HW
Changed 16 Apr 2004

REGENT HOUSE
316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 1 Apr 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 1 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 7 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 17 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 22 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 13 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years