RENEGADE UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Mar 2014

Address

RENEGADE UK LIMITED
2 SPRING CLOSE
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4DD
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06649666
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2008
Dissolution Date:
17 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
17 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2011
Filed on:
4 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mario Giampaglia
17 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RENEGADE RECORDS UK LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

24 MILL LANE
MELL SQUARE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 3BA
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jan 2013

2 MEDLAND AVENUE
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV3 6NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2011

9 HALES STREET
COVENTRY
CV1 1JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jul 2010

54 BROWNSHILL GREEN ROAD
COUNDEN
COVENTRY
CV6 2DT
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 17 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 8 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 8 Jul 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years