RENEW HOLDINGS PLC.



Legal registered address
3175 Century Way Thorpe Park Leeds England LS15 8ZB

Company number
00650447
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
24 February 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Y.J. LOVELL (HOLDINGS) PLC17 June 1999
YJL PLC19 March 2001
MONTPELLIER GROUP PLC12 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Termination of appointment of David Malcolm Forbes as a director on 2022-05-17

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company