RENEWAL GROUP LIMITED

Address

RENEWAL GROUP LIMITED
THE MEWS
SAINT NICHOLAS LANE
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2JZ
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05357065
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martina Angelova
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jordana Malik
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

RENEWAL GREENWICH LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2009
RENEWAL (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2005
PIMCO 2257 LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 25 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.renewalgroup.and
www.renewalgroup.estate
www.renewalgroup.org
www.renewal.group

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 8 Jan 2015 11
28 Feb 2013 4 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 27 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 29 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 30 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months