RENISHAW SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

RENISHAW SOFTWARE LIMITED
NEW MILLS
WOTTON UNDER EDGE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL12 8JR
Phone: 01453 524 524
Fax: 01453 524 901
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02840911
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£555.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mcmurtry
16 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Allen Roberts
16 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Norma Tang
16 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABERLINK LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

- EASTCOMBE
STROUD
GLOS
GL6 7DY
Changed 23 Jun 2011

AVENING MILL
AVENING
Near TETBURY
GLOS.
GL8 8LU
Changed 15 Sep 2008

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON. N1 6AA.
Changed 5 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.renishawsoftware.co.uk
www.renishawsoftware.com
www.renishawsoftware.business
www.renishawsoftware.software
www.renishaw.community
www.renishaw.and
www.renishawsoftw.are

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years