RENMAR PLASTICS MACHINERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Sanders Close Finedon Road Industrial Estate Wellingborough Northamptonshire England NN8 4HQ
Company received £18,590 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£382.25k
Current assets
£541.21k
Current creditors
£339.09k
Shareholders funds
£138.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03534849
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2022

Next statement due by 24 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENMAR LIMITED10 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

16/03/2116 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/2115 January 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 035348490004

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company