RENOLD TRANSMISSION LIMITED

Address

RENOLD TRANSMISSION LIMITED
TRIDENT 2 TRIDENT BUSINESS PARK
STYAL ROAD
WYTHENSHAWE
M22 5XB
Phone: 0161 437 7782
Phone: 0161 498 4500
Web:
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01075928
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Brace
18 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Mui Chew
31 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
31 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Wei Lee
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RENOLD OVERSEAS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

RENOLD HOUSE
STYAL ROAD
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
M22 5WL
Changed 24 Jul 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.renoldtransmission.co.uk
www.renoldtransmission.com
www.renold.net
www.renoldtransmission.org
www.renold.equipment
www.renoldtransmission.org.uk
www.renold.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 9 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 1 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 5 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 23 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years