RENOVOTEC LTD

Address

RENOVOTEC LTD
WHITWOOD LODGE WHITWOOD LANE
WHITWOOD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5QD
Phone: 01924 600 480
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03554098
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£80.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £853,784 £139,533 £599,207
Debtors: £1,571,326 £1,085,763 £1,409,970
Creditors due within one year: £3,338,800 £2,163,658 £2,830,481
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£478,905 -£694,609 -£649,286
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,178 £10,879 £55,172
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,110,111 £816,081 £698,549
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,110,111 £816,081 £698,549
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lance Bennett
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paula Bennett
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Gilliard
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lucy Gilliard
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

SANDPIPER CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

LANSDOWNE COURT
BUMPERS WAY
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 6RZ
Changed 12 Mar 2013

HARTHAM PARK
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE SN13 0RN
Changed 6 Sep 2005

ARTISAN BUSINESS CENTRE OLD ROAD
STUDLEY
CALNE
WILTSHIRE SN11 9NF
Changed 5 Jun 2000

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 30 Nov 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 23 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years