RENT A SKIP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2420 London Road Glasgow Scotland G32 8XZ

Company number
SC640253
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 August 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2023

Next statement due by 12 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHILIP C SMITH (SUBCO) LIMITED3 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2325 October 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-08-31

View Document

18/10/2318 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-29 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
21/12/2221 December 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-08-31

View Document

30/09/2230 September 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-08-29 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company